+1 800 603 6035

Contact Us

PT.Ekowisata Papua Tours & Travel

Belakang SMP.Neg.02

BIAK-INDONESIA

Hotline :

0852 44940860 /Mr.Benny

0812 48299411/Mr.Eko

Email :

info@discoverpapua.com

info@discoverrajaampat.com

or cc:

ekowisatapapua@gmail.com

DAY 1 : ARRIVAL JAKARTA AT 6PM

– Picked at Jakarta airport, and directly transfer to hotel near airport.

DAY 2 FLY TO JOGKARTA + PRAMBANAN TEMPLE + TRANSFER IN ID 6362 737-900ER Batik Air 1h 10m Jakarta (CGK) ETD 07:50 – Jogjakarta (JOG) ETA 09:00

– Meeting point at Apo – Prambanan temple visiting – check in hotel / free program
– Dinner at Local restaurant – hotel / free program.  Meals: L/D

DAY 3 SULTAN PALACE – WATER CASTLE – MALIOBORO SHOPPING
– Breakfast at hotel – Sultan Palace Visiting /recognize Java Culture – lunch at Local restaurant – Water Castle Visiting – Malioboro Shopping – Dinner at Local restaurant – Hotel / free program. Meals:  B/L/D

DAY 4 BRINGHARJO CENTER + CERAMICS KASONGAN + PARANGTRITIS BEACH
– Breakfast at hotel – Bringharjo Traditional Market – Lunch at Local restaurant – Ceramics craft at Kasongan – Sunset Program at Parangtritis beach – Dinner at Local restaurant – Hotel / free program. Meals: B/L/D

DAY 5 TRANSFER OUT SEMARANG AIRPORT – FLY PANGKALAN BUN
ETD: 12.30 – ETA: 13.25 by Trigana air.
– Breakfast at hotel – Check out / go to Semarang airport 3 hours driving time – fly to pangkalan bun airport, arrived, picked up and transfer to boat in Kumai, start cruise seeing the orangutan. Meals: B/D

DAY 6 & 7 VISITING ORANGUTAN
Meals: B/L/D

DAY 8 TRANSFER PANGKALAN BUN AIRPORT – FLY UJUNG PANDANG VIA SURABAYA.
KD-650 ETD: 0955 Pangkalan bun – ETA 1055 Surabaya
connecting with JT 706 737-900ER Lion Air 1h 30m ETD: Surabaya (SUB) 12:50 – ETA: Ujung Pandang (UPG) 15:20
– Breakfast, transfer to airport pangkalan bun, fly to Surabaya airport then connecting to Ujung pandang, arrived Ujung pandang airport, picked up, and direct driving 8 hours to Toraja, arrived, checked in and resting. Meals: B/D

DAY 9 – 10 VISITING TORAJA
Meals: B/L/D

DAY 11 After finishing the trip at toraja land, lunch time, then drive back to Makassar for stay overnight. Meals: B/L/D

DAY 12 TRANSFER UJUNG PANDANG AIRPORT – FLY MAUMERE/ENDE VIA BALI.
JT 741 737-900ER Lion Air 1h 20m ETD: Ujung Pandang (UPG) 09:10 ETA: Denpasar (Bali) (DPS) 10:30
connecting with IW 1820 Wings Air 2h 00m ETD: Denpasar (Bali) (DPS) 12:45 – ETA: Maumere (MOF) Sabtu 14:45
– Breakfast, transfer to airport ujung pandang, fly to maumere/ende via Bali airport. Upon arrived at Maumere/ende airport, picked up, and direct continue the trip to Moni through of Paga & Wolowaru Village. Arrive in Moni check in at Moni Lodge for dinner and overnight. Meals: B/D

DAY 13 MONI – KELIMUT – MONI –ENDE – FLY LABUAN BAJO.
ETD: 15:15 Ende, Indonesia – H Hasan Aroeboesman
ETA: 16:05 Labuan Bajo, Indonesia – Komodo
Airline: Garuda Indonesia GA7027
Duration: 0:50
Aircraft type: Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 72

– This trip will start at 04.30 am, drive up to the amazing view of tree colored lake of Kelimutu and enjoy the sunrise. Drive back to the hotel for breakfast, than continue the trip to Ende. Lunch at local restaurant. Time transfer to airport flight to Labuan Bajo. On arrival in Labuan Bajo direct check in at Golo Hilltop Hotel or similar for dinner and overnight. Meals: B/L/D

DAY 14 LABUAN BAJO – KOMODO ISLAND – PINK BEACH – RINCA.
– After breakfast at hotel, your guide will pick up than transfer to the harbor catch the traditional boat across to Komodo Island. On arrival start you’re trekking, walking to the forest to explore the wild Komodo Dragons and other wild animals (deer, pig, monkey, buffalo, horses and many kind of birds). Afterward continue sail back Pink Beach for swimming, snorkeling and relaxing in unspoiled coral reef and colored fish. Lunch will served on board, before we continue our trip to Rinca Island. Dinner and overnight on boat. Meals: B/L/D

DAY 15 RINCA – BIDADARI ISLAND – LABUAN BAJO.
– After breakfast at hotel, your guide will pick up than transfer to the harbor catch the traditional boat across to Komodo Island. On arrival start you’re trekking, walking to the forest to explore the wild Komodo Dragons and other wild animals (deer, pig, monkey, buffalo, horses and many kind of birds). Afterward continue sail back Pink Beach for swimming, snorkeling and relaxing in unspoiled coral reef and colored fish. Lunch will served on board, before we continue our trip to Rinca Island. Dinner and overnight on boat. Meals: B/L/D

DAY 16 LABUAN BAJO – MELO VILLAGE – CUNCA RAMI WATERFALL – LABUAN BAJO.
– Breakfast at hotel,And drive to Melo village to see traditional House and Local activities weaving.From the Top you see landscape to Labuan Bajo Town.Then continue to Cunca Rami Waterfall. On arrival you can enjoy green forest from the jungle.here you can interaction with local people and mostly they are farmer.  Meals: B/L/D

DAY 17 LABUAN BAJO – MIRROR CAVE – AIRPORT – FLY TO JAKARTA VIA BALI.
IW 1831 Wings Air 1h 20m ETD: Labuan Bajo (LBJ)08:30 – EY+TA: Denpasar (Bali) (DPS) 09:50
connecting with JT 29 737-900ER Lion Air 1h 55m ETD: Denpasar (Bali) (DPS)11:50 – ETA: Jakarta (CGK) 12:45
– Breakfast at hotel. Short city sightseeing will be made, visiting to the local market and see the huge Batu Cermin (Mirror Cave) before transfer to the Airport for fly back to Bali. On arrival will transfer back to your original hotel or next destination B

DAY 18 DEPARTURE TO BELGIUM NONE